• slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
DreamTeam

Chief of the FestivalMaarja Ülper (TÜAN)
maarja.ylper(ätt)gmail.com
+372 52 579 06
Content AdvisorAnts Johanson
ants(ätt)johanson.ee

Consultant, Chairman of SA Tartu MuusikafestivalAile Parmsoo






ARTISTIC PANEL, CHOIR CONCERTS


Main conductor of the gala concert
Triin Koch (TÜAN, TÜKK)


Director
Anne Türnpu


Galaconcert composer
Maria Kõrvits


Artistic advisors
Raul Talmar, Alo Ritsing (TAM), Peeter Perens (TTÜ AM), Aivar Leštšinski (TTÜ AN)


Gala concert movement manager
Madli Teller


Gala concert technical director
Andres Sarv, Mait Karm


Gala concert decorator
Kairi Mändla


Choir concert chief-administrator
Margus Arak (TAM)


Designer of the new logo
Alina Luther


Assistant of the Artistic Panel
Kristi Kuningas (TÜAN)
kristi.kuningas(ätt)gmail.com





ADMINISTRATION OF CHOIRS, VOLUNTEERS


Administration of choirs, work with volunteers, head of Finnish choirsTriinu Arak (TÜAN)
triinu.nsss(ätt)gmail.com

Coordinator of volunteers
Leena Rappu (TÜAN alumna)


Head of Norwegian choirs, assistant of the administration of choirs
Anni Lember (TÜAN)annilember.nsss(ätt)gmail.com
Head of Swedish choirsMarion Mitt (TÜAN)marionm.nsss(ätt)gmail.com

Head of Estonian choirsAnnely Tank (TTÜ AN)
annely.nsss(ätt)gmail.com





FINANCE



Head of the finances
Maarja Ülper (TÜAN)
maarja.ylper(ätt)gmail.com
Accountant
Kristina Peterson


Sponsorship team membersPeep Ratas (TTÜ AM),
Gerda Neito (TÜKK),
Kadi Kask (TTÜ AN),
Kristel Tannik






EVENTS


Gala dinner organisersLagle Heinmaa (TÜAN),
Laura Mähar (TÜAN)


Festival Club coordinator
Indrek Mustimets (TÜKK)


Conductors' masterclass coordinatorRobert Pirk (TÜKK)

Opening coordinator
Peeter Säälik (TAM)






TECHNOLOGY AND HOUSEHOLD


Head of the technical teamJürgen Rünk (TAM)
rynk.jyrgen(ätt)gmail.com
Everyday catering agent
Leena Rappu (TÜAN alumna)


School accommodation agents
Marge Thetloff (TÜAN),
Indrek Etverk (TAM),
Marili Palover (TÜAN)


Non-singers-accommodator
Ragne Kasesalu (TÜAN)


Chief-housekeeper in schools
Katriin Oll (TÜAN)


Transport agents
Martin Nelis (TAM), Koit-Romet Rahupõld (TAM)


Post advisor
Arthur Raichmann (TTÜ AM)


M-technical-supporter
Andres Järv (TTÜ AM)


Head of information desk
Gerda Neito (TÜKK)






MAKING IT VISUAL


Head of advertising
Kristel Tannik


Homepage administratorsTriinu Arak (TÜAN),
Indrek Saar (TAM alumnus),
indrek.saar(ätt)gmail.com, triinu.nsss(ätt)gmail.com

Chief-editor of NSSS' Newsletter; collecting memoriesKen Ird (TÜKK)
kenird(ätt)hotmail.com

NSSS' Newsletter team
Nele Dresen (editor) (TÜKK), Eike Lorents (TÜAN),
Mari Pever (TTÜ AN)


Editors of NSSS' Facebook account
Eike Lorents (TÜAN),
Maarja Ülper (TÜAN)


Editors of festival booklet
Pille Säälik (chief-ed.) (TÜAN), Grethe Juhkason (TÜAN)


Coordinator of Music Corner
Maarja Helstein (TÜKK alumna), Laura-Liisa Muru (TÜAN)






Head of the video teamKaroliina Kalda (TÜAN)
kalda.karoliina(ätt)gmail.com

Video staging directorAlexander Kheyfets


Leader of the gala concert's video recording
Margo Siimon (TTÜ AM)


Consultant
Indrek Mustimets (TÜKK)



A big thank you:
Vaike Uibopuu, Hans Lundgren, Alo Ritsing,
Kaarel Adamson, Haldi Aland, Külli Aleksanderson, Markus Altrov, Joan Amjärv, Annely Brandt, Airi Eras, Jenna Eriksson, Tiia Ernesaks, Igor Garšnek, Rita Hade, Kätlin Hallik, Martin Hallik, Ursula Hansalu, Maarja Helstein, Betina Horsager, Silja Ild, Juhani Jaeger, Kristiine Järvan, Ants Johanson, Kadri Jukk, Kristi Kallion, Mihel Kallip, Aleskandr Kheyfets, Marie
Kliiman, Tõnu Kõrvits, Karen Kriit, Urmas Kruuse, Laura Kukk, Kulno Kungla, Žanna Kurdjuk, Heigo Kütt, Illari Lään, Bibi Lotta Ladva, Kadri Lassmann, Tiina Leissoo, Silver Lepaste, Aivar Leštšinski, Angelica Lidén, Andres Liinat, Eve Lill, Anna Lauk, Helle Lilleorg, Kadri Lind, Laura Luide, Alina Luther, Maido Maadik, Kaire Maimets-Volt, Kristo Matson, Maria Matveinen, Martti Meumers, Valdur Mikita, Annet Muru, Elmet Neumann, Vallo Nuust, Siiri Odrats-Koni, Karmen Paavel, Kaido Padar, Heiki Pagel, Aile Parmsoo, Teet Parts, Leonard Pearl, Gerda Peda, Eino Pedanik, Kristina Peterson,
Karoliine Piksarv, Aare Pilv, Oleg Pissarenko, Carmen Põder, Helen Põllo, Kristiina Põllu, Kaire Prede, Signe Pruus, Riho Raave, Reelika Rätsep, Kerli Rätsep, Ulla Reinsoo, Armas Riives, Valdek Rohtma, Maarja Roosi, Paul-Eerik Rummo, Tõnu Runnel, Lehti Saag, Anu Saag, Margit Saar, Kristina Samra, Marge Sargma, Ene Seidla, Rena Selliov, Ilmar Madison, Kadri Sepp, Mirjam Siim, Jaana Suija, Heli Suvi, Mark Šandali, Kunnar Zirk, Raul Talmar, Ranno Tamm, Marianna Tammemägi, Triinu Tammiste, Kulvo Tamra, Tiia Teppan, Tiit Terask, Ilme Tiik, Urmo Unus, Karmen Urb, Külli Valdre-Huseby, Elinor Valdre-Huseby, Lagle Varinurm, Ilmar Varjun, Irina Villipson, Terhi Vörlund-Wallenius.
Tartu Ülikooli Akadeemiline Naiskoor: Ene Ahven, Hanna-Liisa Ennet, Anne Haller, Grethe Juhkason, Mae Juske, Viviane Kallaste, Kirstin Karis, Maris Matskin, Annika Oper, Marili Palover, Kadri Pool, Kristiina Pruul, Leelo Punak, Svea Pärsimägi, Piret Sütt, Gerli Viikmaa, Liina Viks.
Tartu Ülikooli Kammerkoor: Matīss Briedis, Nele Dresen, Ken Ird, Karel Kadalipp, Eerik Säre.
Tartu Akadeemiline Meeskoor: Indrek Etverk, Taavi Kilgi, Margus Liiv, Andri Maide, Martin Nelis, Sven-Erik Petermann, Koit-Romet Rahupõld, Indrek Saar, Rait Sarjas, Argo Soon, Peeter Säälik.
Tallinna Tehnikaülikooli Akadeemiline Naiskoor: Kadi Kask, Mari Pever, Aiki Arro.
Tehnikaülikooli Akadeemiline Meeskoor: Guido Kaasik, Indrek Kuusk, Raido Pikkar, Arthur Raichmann, Margo Siimon, Enn Vilgo.

Other volunteers: Grete Aare, Heliisa Aare, Helen Allikvee, Mariann Aunpuu, Anette Avastu, Nikita Dementjev, Irma Eljas, Jaak Erisalu, Maari Ernits, Kristo Ets, Alex Feldmann, Külli-Carmen Gratškov, Daniel Hakk, Kätlin Hallik, Eleri Helimets, Hela Help, Kerstin Hüdse, Raido Ivalo, Hanna-Liina Jaanus, Steneli Johansson, Kaisa Jõgeva, Jaana Kaarend, Carmen Kaarus, Ingrid Kaasik, Lisanne Kabel, Sandra Kahu, Indrek Kalamees, Liina Kalamees, Kristi Kaldmäe, Kristel Kaljuvee, Kärt Kanger, Maret Kaska, Virve Kass, Kairit Kaudre, Kadri Kaur, Kaari Koch, Kerttu Koemets, Merit Kraav, Ann Kraut, Eduard Hendrich Kronk, Keit Keroly Kubpart, Kaimo Kukk, Kaimo/Karmen Kukk/Kaljula, Elisabeth Kungla, Kristiina Kurg, Kelli Kärsna, Mario Küngas, Margus Laanisto, Kati Lahtmets, Kärt Laur, Madli Lehes, Birgit Lehtla, Liina Ligi, Sandro Malleus,  Triinu Matela, Liis Mehine, Moon Meier, Siiri Mugra, Maris Mäger, Hindrik Nelk, Birgit Nurmela, Hebe Paas, Pille Pajur, Triinu Palmre, Mart Parind, Joanna Parmsoo, Kaarel Parts, Aino Perttunen, Keiti Piirisild, Jakob Prii, Merike Puura, Helen Põllo, Mariliis Pähkel, Svea Pärsimägi, Karmen Raamat, Kirsika Rahuelu, Heidi Raimla, Rait Randoja, Triin Rannamaa, Heleri Raudsep, Liina Reinart, Kaisa Ruumet, Minna Räty, Anu Saag, Liivika Salla, Kadri Sepp, Kerttu Liisa Sepp, Silver Sirp, Oliver Oskar Sõmerma, Kristiina Taits, Kristjan Talistu, Grete Tamm, Epp Marta Tarvis, Madle Timm, Kadi Tinn, Triin Todesk, Kaili Tomson, Doris-Katre Truuver, Tiiu Tuisk, Toomas Tuul, Sille Täht, Indrek Ulm, Triin Helin Unt, Kristi Vabamäe, Kristiin Valdre, Mari-Ann Valdre, Lagle Varinurm, Hiie Vill, Even Vohla, Meriliis Volmer, Kristiina Välik.

Good people from Hooandja (joint funding): Ülle Anton, Kärt Anvelt, Merit-Rin Arro, Aivo Arula, Sven Harald Klein Bakke, Priit Eek, Anneli Elme, Helena Elme, Henry Griin, Gerda Grossthal, Aino Haller, Anne Haller, Margot Hein, Lagle Heinmaa, Leho Heinmaa, Luigi Heinmaa, Tuuli Heinmaa, Jaana Heiter, Ülle Hendrikson, Alan Hoop, Kalli Ird, Ken Ird, Tiina Jasinski, Grethe Juhkason, Mae Juske, Janno Jõgeva, Toomas Jürgenstein, Indrek Kalamees, Anti Kalda, Karoliina Kalda, Ruth Kalda, Allan Kaldoja, Alar Karis, Kristjan Karis, Sirje Karis, Imbi Karmo, Kristjan Karmo, Priit Karu, Ragne Kasesalu, Ragne Kasesalu, Rita Kasesalu, Kadi Kask, Eva Keinast, Kulno Kesküla, Siim Kilki, Kirke Kisand, Maire Kisel, Triin Koch, Tuuli Koch, Laura Komp, Siim Kornel, Reet Kortel, Merike Kriisa, Keit Keroly Kubart, Heigo Kullang, Kristi Kuningas, Ketty Käesel, Mario Küngas, Kadi-Anne Küppar, Jane Kütson, Miina Johanna Kütson, Ruth Laidmets, Kirsi Lange, Hedi Lelumees, Helis Lembe, Anni Lember, Reesi Lepa, Anu Lepik, Inna Ligi, Liina Ligi, Siiri Lind, Helina Loor, Maia Luide, Kadi Luik, Indrek Luuk, Anneli Maide, Ilja Maljutenko, Pille-Riin Meerits, Moon Meier, Kristel Meikas, Mahe Metsalu, Triin Metshein, Mai-Liis Metstak, Triin Mikkel, Marion Mitt, Janek Murakas, Laura-Liisa Muru, Leelo Muru, Ülle Murumets, Elmar Mustimets, Indrek Mustimets, Maris Mäger, Jürgen Narits, Eha Neito, Gerda Neito, Tarmo Neito, Siiri Odrats-Koni, Regina Ohak, Kaili Ojamets, Marianne Olbrei, Katriin Oll, Annika Oper, Hiie Ormisson, Peeter-Eerik Ots, Madis Parm, Sirje Parv, Maris Peebo, Kärt-Katrin Pere, Taimar Peterkop, Mari Pever, Robert Pirk, Fred Puss, Helen Põllo, Priit Raba, Jelena Rappu, Martin Reim, Kristina Roosvald, Eve Sakermaa,  Selgesee, Kai Sellin, Anett Sibrits, Margo Siimon, Sander Sinijärv, Mya Soomets, Henrik Steensland, Madis Sütt, Piret Sütt, Mark Šandali, Liisa Tagel, Mariliis Tago, Kadi-Triin Tammepuu, Annely Tank, Kati Teder, Mare Tekkel, Ester Tiru, Heivi Truu, Annika Tuulemäe, Kristina Tõnismäe, Rene Tõnnisson, Anne Ulm, M. Uusikale, Andres Vaarik, Sirje Vaask, Katrin Vanaselja, Marju Varuškin, Kadri Vider, Anne-Ly Viikmaa, Gerli Viikmaa, Heli Viks, Liina Viks, Raido Viks, Enn Vilgo, Kyle R. Woods, Anu Vuks, Maarja Ülper, Märt Ülper.


TAM - Tartu Akadeemiline Meeskoor
TTÜ AN - Tallinna Tehnikaülikooli Akadeemiline Naiskoor
TTÜ AM - Tehnikaülikooli Akadeemiline Meeskoor
TÜAN - Tartu Ülikooli Akadeemiline Naiskoor
TÜKK - Tartu Ülikooli Kammerkoor